Set Text Size:

S

S

S

Updates to USCIS Web Pages on T Nonimmigrants

Cite as "AILA InfoNet Doc. No. 10070861 (posted Jul. 8, 2010)"

USCIS has updated its web pages on T nonimmigrant status and adjustment of status for T visa holders. The revised web pages clarify eligibility requirements for adjustment of status, including that individuals must be in T nonimmigrant status for 3 years before applying for permanent residence.

The revised pages are available through the links below:

Questions and Answers: Victims of Human Trafficking, T Nonimmigrant Status

Green Card for a Victim of Trafficking (T Nonimmigrant)

 
Copyright © 1993–2014, American Immigration Lawyers Association.
Suite 300, 1331 G Street, NW, Washington, DC 20005
Copyright & Reprint Policy
Contact Us