My Notes

Add Note Close Please be aware that information stored in notes is not encrypted.

Updates to USCIS Web Pages on T Nonimmigrants

USCIS has updated its web pages on T nonimmigrant status and adjustment of status for T visa holders. The revised web pages clarify eligibility requirements for adjustment of status, including that individuals must be in T nonimmigrant status for 3 years before applying for permanent residence.

The revised pages are available through the links below:

Questions and Answers: Victims of Human Trafficking, T Nonimmigrant Status

Green Card for a Victim of Trafficking (T Nonimmigrant)

Cite as AILA Doc. No. 10070861.

announcement
announcement