Federal Agencies, Agency Memos & Announcements
[…] C. Applicant's Written Consent: The alien/asylum applicant may submit a written, signed request to the Immigration Court having administrative control of the ROP to permit any person(s) named in the request to view an ROP with an application for asylum.

VII. FILING A MOTION TO REOPEN

8 C.F.R. § 103.7 states that: "No fee shall be charged for a motion to reopen or reconsider a decision on an application for relief for which no fee is chargeable." Therefore, no fee will be charged for a motion to reopen or reconsider a decision on an application for asylum.

VIII. DIFFERENTIAL CASE MANAGEMENT